SugarTreeBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Who's Who in the West - 1956 Edition
Marquis-Who's Who, Inc. 1956 
*>Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Library marked and stamped with wrinkles in covers, bumped and frayed corners and stains on outside edges of pages. Otherwise, page s are clean, readable and tight in a sound binding. 
Price: 7.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Baby's First Counting Book
Platt & Munk, 1988 
*>Pictorial Cover. Poor. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Severe wear to all corners. Otherwise, pages are clean and tight in a sound binding. 
Price: 2.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Prehistoric Animals - The 1976 Childcraft Annual
Field Enterprises Educ. Corp. 1976 
*>Pictorial Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. Corners slightly bumped, some writing on front endpapers and scattered grime. Otherwise, pages are tight in a sound binding. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gun Trader's Guide
Stoeger Pub. Co. 1992 
*>Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. Minor bumping of corners. Otherwise, book and pages are clean with a tight binding. 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 America's Top Guns
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1991 
*>Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. ISBN:0831703598. Some wear along edges and on corners. Inside pages have small moisture wrinkles at upper right corners. Otherwise, pages ar e clean and tight in a sound binding. 
Price: 6.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Energy-Saving Home Improvements - A Dollars and Sense Guide
Drake Publishers, 1977 
*>Soft Cover. Fair. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. ISBN:0847315673. Library marked and stamped with slight wear around edges and corners. Otherwise, pages are clean and tight in a sound bindin g. Book contains many good ideas to save energy around the home, including insulation, electrical, etc. 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 World Almanac & Book of Facts, 1991
Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: World Almanac Books, 1990 
*>Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ISBN:0886875781. Very slight curling at outside cover corners. Otherwise, pages are clean and tight in a sound binding. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Illustrated Encyclopedia of 20th Century Weapons and Warfare - Volume 19
New York: Columbia House, 1978 
*>Pictorial Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. Wear everywhere and small tear at bottom of spine. Corners bumped and light grime on cover. In other words, this book has, in all probabil i ty, been exposed to the weapons it describes. Otherwise, pages are clean and tight in a sound binding. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sports Illustrated Book of Small Boat Sailing
J. B. Lippincott Co. 1960 
*>Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Library marked with wear along edges and at corners. Some grime on covers. Otherwise, pages are clean and tight in a s ound binding. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Year's Best Science Fiction Novels 1952
Frederick Fell, Inc, 1952 
*>Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Severe wear on corners and some edges and slight wear on cover surfaces. Otherwise, pages are clean and tight in a sound binding. 
Price: 9.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Encyclopedia of Wildlife
Castle Books, 1974 
*>Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. ISBN:0890090211. Corners worn and dust jacket wrinkled, ripped and corner worn. Otherwise, pages are clean and tight in a sound binding. 
Price: 8.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fundamentals of Global Geography - Air Science 1, Vol. III,
Montgomery, AL USA: Air University (Air Force Reserve Officiers' Training Corps), 1953 
*>Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. 
Price: 9.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 For Such a Time as This - Epistles (Comfort from Meditations Volume Three)
Milwaukee, WI USA: Northwestern Pub. House, 1991 
*>Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ISBN:0810003775. 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 For Such a Time as This - Gospels (Comfort from Meditations Volume Two)
Milwaukee, WI USA: Northwestern Pub. House, 1991 
*>Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ISBN:0810003759. 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 For Such a Time as This - Old Testament (Comfort from Meditations Volume One)
Milwaukee, WI USA: Northwestern Pub. House, 1991 
*>Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ISBN:0810003767. 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Holy Baptism (Contemporary Worship 7)
Minneapolis, MN USA: Augsburg/Concordia, 1974 
*>Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dios Llega al Hombre - El Nuevo Testamento De Nuestro Senor Jesuchristo (Version Popular)
Sociedades Biblicas En American Latina, 1966 
*>Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6+" - 7+" tall. Previous owner's name inside front. 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Complete Everyday Cookbook
NY: Modern Promotions, 1971 
*>Paperback. Fair. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. 480 pages, including index. Overall moderate wear on edges, corners and covers. Pages yellowing a mite around edges. Otherwise, pages are clean and tight in a sound binding. 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tastes for All Seasons - The Fundcraft Sampler
TN: Fundcraft Pub. 
*>Plastic Ring Bound. Fine. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. No publication date stated. 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Crazy About Chocolate Cookbook
Favorite Recipes Press, 1995 
*>Spiral Bound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ISBN:0871978083. Crease on front cover and very slight wear on edges. Otherwise, pages are clean and tight in a sound binding. 
Price: 6.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The New American Roget's College Thesaurus in Dictionary Form
World Pub. Co. 1962 
*>Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Chicken Cookbook - 43rd National Chicken Cooking Contest
Bantam Books, 1999 
*>Mass Market Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6+" - 7+" tall. 50th anniversary edition. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Good News - The New Testament with Over 500 Illustrations and Maps
Amer. Bible Soc. 1953 
*>Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. Corners slightly bumped with light wear. Otherwise, pages are clean and tight in a sound binding. Cover art still bright. 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Recent Acquisitions - Ancient Art - J. Paul Getty Museum
Washington State Univ. 1974 
*>Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Childhood Medical Guide (Parenting Ser.)
Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.: Time-Life, Incorporated, 1986 
*>Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. ISBN:0809459086. 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Marquette University Manual - Containing Prayers, Devotions and Hymns in Use Among the Students of Marquette University
Loyola Univ. Press, 1913 
*>Full-Leather/Gold Embossed. Very Good. 2nd Edition. Chap Book. 24mo - over 5" - 5+" tall. Gilt edges all around. Previous owner's name inside. Publishing information also states- "Copyright, 1904, b y St. Mary's College, Kansas", "Nihil Obstat JOHN L. MATHERY, S.J.", "Imprimatur + JAMES EDWARD QUIGLEY". 
Price: 84.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Better Homes and Gardens Meat Cook Book
Meredith Press, 1969 
*>Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. Corners slightly bumped. Otherwise, pages are clean and tight in a sound binding. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 POST - The Saturday Evening Post
Philadelphia: The Curtis Pub. Co. 1964 
*>Soft Cover. Good. Magazine/Periodical. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Some corner creases and light overall wear here and there. 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Home Safety Review - Spring 1961
Chicago, IL: National Safety Council, 1961 
*>Soft Cover. Very Good. Magazine/Periodical. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. 
Price: 8.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 New Webster's Dictionary & Thesaurus (Roget's)
Miami, FL: P.S.I. & Assoc., Inc. 1992 
*>Original Wraps. Fair. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ISBN:1559932147. Corners bumped and creased. Otherwise, pages are clean and tight in a sound binding. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Suburban Souls : The Erotic Psychology of a Man & a Maid
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1979 
*>Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6+" - 7+" tall. ISBN:0802131182. 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Betty Crocker's Family Dinners in a Hurry
NY: Golden Press, 1973 
*>Ringbound. Good. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. Miniscule wear at corners. Otherwise, pages are clean and tight. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Practical Encyclopedia of Good Decorating and Home Improvement - Vol. 1 A-AME
Greystone Press, 1970 
*>Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Psalms Around Us
NY: Doubleday & Co. 1970 
*>Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. Corners bumped. Otherwise, pages are clean and tight in binding. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Komministern I Qvislinge - Berattelse Af Sigurd
Chicago, IL: The Swedish Pub. Co. 1908 
*>Very Good. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Swedish language book on christian religion. Red cloth covers with some light soiling around edges. Pages clean with a sound binding. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Boys' Life (For All Boys) - May 1964 Issue
NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1964 
*>Original Wraps. Very Good. Magazine/Periodical. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Color illustration of Native Americans and trappers in birch bark canoes on the front cover. Cover is captioned- "Strengt he n America's Heritage". Condition- Slight shelf wear with small corner bends and original address sticker on front cover. 
Price: 6.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Successful Farming - February 1965 Issue
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Pub. Co. 1965 
*>Original Wraps. Very Good. Magazine/Periodical. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. Very slight wear on edges and corners. Small area at top and bottom of spine damaged. Pages are clean and intact. 
Price: 4.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Successful Farming - June 1965 Issue
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Pub. Co. 1965 
*>Original Wraps. Very Good. Magazine/Periodical. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. Very slight wear on edges and corners. Pages are clean and intact. 
Price: 4.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Handyman's Electrical Guide - Volume Two
Chicago, IL: Science and Mechanics Pub. Co. 1954 
*>Original Wraps. Poor. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Corners and edges have moderate wear with pages yellowing and light overall grime. 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Popular Science (The "What's New" Magazine) - December 1970 Issue
NY: Popular Science Pub. Co. 1970 
*>Original Wraps. Very Good. Magazine/Periodical. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. Cover feature- "Those Wild Watches With Built-In Brains". 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Popular Science Monthly - August 1963
NY: Popular Science Pub. Co., Inc. 1963 
*>Original Wraps. Fair. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "The Fine Art of Fast Driving". Address label on front. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Popular Science Monthly - February 1964
NY: Popular Science Pub. Co., Inc. 1964 
*>Original Wraps. Fair. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "Amazing New Auto Engine". Address label on front. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Popular Science Monthly - April 1964
NY: Popular Science Pub. Co., Inc. 1964 
*>Original Wraps. Fair. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "Who'll Fly You at 2,000 m.p.h.?". Address label on front. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Popular Science Monthly - May 1964
NY: Popular Science Pub. Co., Inc. 1964 
*>Original Wraps. Fair. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "How Hot Is The Mustang?". Address label on front. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Popular Science Monthly - August 1964
NY: Popular Science Pub. Co., Inc. 1964 
*>Original Wraps. Fair. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "A Jeep In The Deep". Address label on front. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Popular Science Monthly - September 1964
NY: Popular Science Pub. Co., Inc. 1964 
*>Original Wraps. Fair. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "How To Drive In A Crisis". Address label on front. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Popular Science Monthly - October 1964
NY: Popular Science Pub. Co., Inc. 1964 
*>Original Wraps. Fair. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "How The '65 Cars Compare". Address label on front. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Popular Science Monthly - August 1965
NY: Popular Science Pub. Co., Inc. 1965 
*>Original Wraps. Fair. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "Pontiac's Hot New Overhead Cam Engine". Address label on front. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Popular Science Monthly - October 1965
NY: Popular Science Pub. Co., Inc. 1965 
*>Original Wraps. Poor. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "How You'll Drive 120 M.P.H. -Legally!". Address label on front. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Mechanix Illustrated - November 1966 Issue
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Pub., Inc. 1966 
*>Original Wraps. Fair. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "Conclusive Tests Show Which Brake Linings Are Safest!". 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Mechanix Illustrated - January 1953 Issue
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Pub., Inc. 1953 
*>Original Wraps. Fair. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "World's Smallest Plane Flies 250 Miles an Hour". 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Mechanix Illustrated - April 1953 Issue
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Pub., Inc. 1953 
*>Original Wraps. Fair. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "Model Helicopter Takes 700 Hours To Build". 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Mechanix Illustrated - August 1966 Issue
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Pub., Inc. 1966 
*>Original Wraps. Good. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "Newest Fun Sensation! Home-Built Skimmer Rides On Air Cushion.". 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Mechanix Illustrated - September 1966 Issue
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Pub., Inc. 1966 
*>Original Wraps. Good. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "Tom McCahill and our Mimi try out a Mini-Moke.". 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Mechanix Illustrated - October 1966 Issue
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Pub., Inc. 1966 
*>Original Wraps. Good. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "New! Amazing Engine Improves Mileage 60%!". 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Mechanix Illustrated - December 1966 Issue
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Pub., Inc. 1966 
*>Original Wraps. Fair. Magazine/Periodical. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Cover feature- "Amazing New Mystery Motor!". 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Good Housekeeping - September 1970
NY: The Hearst Corp. 1970 
*>Original Wraps. Good. Magazine/Periodical. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. Cover feature with photo- "The Kienast Quints" 
Price: 2.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Better Homes and Gardens - September 1970 Issue
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Pub. Co. 1970 
*>Original Wraps. Very Good. Magazine/Periodical. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Cover feature- "Suddenly You're a Great Italian Pasta Cook!". 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Better Homes and Gardens - December 1970 Issue
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Pub. Co. 1970 
*>Original Wraps. Good. Magazine/Periodical. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Cover feature- "Keepsake Ornaments from Greeting Cards, Plastic Balls, and Wax- Easy!". 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 McCall's - December 1966 Issue
NY: McCall Corp. 1966 
*>Original Wraps. Good. Magazine/Periodical. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 McCall's - December 1968 Issue
NY: McCall Corp. 1968 
*>Original Wraps. Good. Magazine/Periodical. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 McCall's - December 1970 Issue
NY: McCall Corp. 1970 
*>Original Wraps. Good. Magazine/Periodical. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Jordan & Jon (New Kids on the Block Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Publishing (Unisys), 1990 
*>Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6+" - 7+" tall. ISBN:0874499801. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Pre Computer 1000 - 3 in 1 Computer Teacher Course Book
V Tech Educational Electronics, 1988 
*>Spiral Bound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. 
Price: 4.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Hypercholesterolemia Handbook
West Point, PA: Merck Sharp & Dohme, 1989 
*>Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ISBN:0911910212. 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Rebel Heart
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1984 
*>Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6+" - 7+" tall. ISBN:0373251270. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Betty Crocker's Party Book

*>Ringbound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 EASy Executive Accounting Software Reference Manual
Denver Software Co. 1982 
*>Ringbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Previous owner's name printed on cover. Password written on first page inside. 
Price: 2.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Friska Kallsprang
Minneapolis, MN: Veckobladets Tryckeri 
*>Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6+" - 7+" tall. No publication date stated. 
Price: 26.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Saningsman
Minneapolis, MN: Veckobladets Tryckeri 
*>Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6+" - 7+" tall. No publication date stated. Blue covers. 95 pages. 
Price: 32.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 What This Wonderful New Health Method Has Meant to Us
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books, Inc. 1960 
*>Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Previous owner's name on very small sticker inside. 
Price: 6.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Meals for a Crowd Can be Fun!
Skokie, IL: Ac'cent-International 
*>Trade Paperback. Fine. Booklet. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Interesting guide on how to go about planning, purchasing, and preparing to feed "family-reunion"-size groups of people. Doesn't really sou n d like fun to me, as the title indicates; sounds like living hell! 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Keep Kids Safe - A Parent's Guide to Child Safety
Aid Assoc. For Lutherans, 1995 
*>Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The Intelligent Person's Guide to Calories & Sodium
NY: The Jeffrey Weiss Group, Inc. 
*>Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 My Journey of Self Transformation for a Just World - Volume 1
India: Shrikumar Poddar (for STNFAJW), 1992 
*>Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Conversational German Manual
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Living Language, 1988 
*>Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6+" - 7+" tall. ISBN:0517557819. Some creases and light wear at corners, otherwise, pages are clean in a tight binding. 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 The Professional Photo SourceBook
NY: B & H Photo-Video, Inc. 1998 
*>Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. 608 pages. 
Price: 7.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Microwave Browning and Searing with Micro-Browner Grill Cookbook for Litton
Litton Systems, Inc. 1976 
*>Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Barely visible wear at corners, otherwise, would be "as new". 
Price: 2.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The O. F. Mueller Tailors' Measure Book
Chicago, IL: Perry, Mueller & Co. - Jobbers of Woolens 
*>Full-Leather w/Cloth Spine. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. 10" Wide By 14" High. 414 pages. Leather covers with red shellacked cloth spine and corners. Page marker ribbon bound in full-length. Tailor's w or k book to maintain customer lists, accounts and work in progress. Penciled list of customer names and addresses appears on front endpaper. First thirteen pages following are ruled and edge-tabbed w ith the alphabet. Following 400 pages each has three entry places for "Sold By", Measured By", "Date", "Name", etc. First entry is dated Aug. 12, 1925 and continues through to page 72 on Sept. 1960. A ll following pages are devoid of entries. Condition: Corners severely worn and frayed, as well as portions of edges. Pages intact, but badly tanned and becoming quite brittle, with the occasional page be ing split along hinge edge part way from top or bottom. All pages are well alighned though, and appear tight in binding. Inqueries for digital photos or more specific information are welcome. 
Price: 21.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Strategies for Nintendo Games
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: Publications International, Limited, 1990 
*>Spiral Bound. Very Good. 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall. ISBN:0881767212. Light shelf wear, with front upper corner very lightly bumped. Otherwise, pages are spotless. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Lands and Peoples - Volume 4: Southern & Eastern Asia
NY: The Grolier Society, 1960 
*>Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Volume 4 - Southern & Eastern Asia 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Lands and Peoples - Volume 5: Africa, Australia & Oceania
NY: The Grolier Society, 1960 
*>Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Volume 5 - Africa, Australia & Oceania 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Lands and Peoples - Volume 6: Canada & the United States
NY: The Grolier Society, 1960 
*>Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. Volume 6 -